MINISTRY OF ENERGY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN
CONTROL INSPECTION IN ELECTRICITY “UZENERGOINSPEKSIYA”
  • 998 (71) 233-02-86
  • 998 (71) 236-33-50
  • evuzenergoinspeksiya@umail.uz

FAQ

Do I need a permit to heat a cauna-bath with electricity?

Dear Gayrat Rahimberdiev!

Uzdavenergonazorat, after reviewing your application dated August 27, 2013, informs that in accordance with paragraph 89 of the "Rules of use of electricity" approved by the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 22, 2009 No. 245, when using electricity for heating and hot water supply Uzdavenergonazorat should be provided with a feasibility study to agree on the use of electricity instead of other types of energy.

Except in the case of the use of electricity for cooking and heating rooms, provided for in the norms and rules of urban planning.

A.Usmanov, Head of the Department for Development of Regulatory and Legal Documents

Возврат к списку

Virtual
lobby
Reference statistics
Last changes: 10.03.2020
All references
Answered
Under consideration